Tender for Improvement of Water Supply System by Providing Chlorinat...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Water Supply System by Providing Chlorination System Including Supply of Liquid Chlorine Solution for 02 Years at Nts Colony and Crs, Barkakana. in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CCL_361846_1 | Ref ID: 145226523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5783446, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72300.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/ Sanitation Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/ Sanitation Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Improvement of Water Supply System by Providing Chlorination System Including Supply of Liquid Chlorine Solution for 02 Years at Nts Colony and Crs, Barkakana.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226523

Notice Ref. No.: CCL/CRS/BRK/Civil/TN/2026-27/ 52 dtd-15.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5783446

Tender EMD: ₹ 72300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of water supply system by providing chlorination system including supply of liquid chlorine solution for 02 years at NTS colony and CRS, Barkakana.
Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||CRS Bakakhana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 760
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 57, 83, 446

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections