Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Water Supply by Installation and Testing of 10 Nos Automatic Bacteriological Treatment Plant at Ddu under Aden/Hq/Ddu.
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137789083
Notice Ref. No.: 30-DDU-DEN-HQ-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 17198304.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 236000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, ï¬xing, erecting and testing of automatic bacteriological treatment plant incorporated with microprocessor based programmable logic controller, water flow sensing system & proportional dosing controller for drinking water treatment as per ISI standard with maintenance for ï¬ve years completed job including all the incidental work related to the job. The work will carried out as per direction of engineer in charge at site to his entire satisfactions. Note: 30% value of bill value of this item, will be retained for the due and faithful fulï¬llment of maintenance period. Providing further that this retained amount will be released as under: 1. After completion of 1st year maintenance period-30% 2. After completion of 2nd year maintenance period-30% 3. After completion of 3rd year maintenance period-20% 4. After completion of 4th year maintenance period- 10% 5. After completion of 5th year maintenance period-10% 2 2 10.00 Each 220000.00 2200000.00 AT Par 2200000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17198304.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 11:17
Period Of Completion : 66 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 236000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections