Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Track Geometry and Track Parameters by Using Timble Gedo Vorsys Trolley System or Similar System Using Dgps (I.E. Differential Global Positioning System) in the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den/1...
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134506130
Notice Ref. No.: W7ETENDER26OPENDNR2526-13
Tender Value: ₹ 9254458.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 185100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improvement of track geometry and track parameters by using Timble Gedo Vorsys trolley system or similar system using DGPS (i.e. Differential Global Positioning System) in the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN/1/DNR.
Pre Temping Measurements (a) Establishments of main GNSS ( DGPS Base ) Point & reference point establishment at 150 meter maximum interval along the track. 2 2 202.60 Kilometre 13660.91 2767700.37 AT Par 2767700.37 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9254458.25
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 185100.00
Notice Documents
GuidelineforSteelReinforcement.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6GCC-2022.pdf
GeneralConditionGeneralObligationBaseduponGCC-2022Rev..pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections