Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Track Geometry and Track Parameters by Using Timble Gedo Vorsys Trolley System in the Jurisdiction of Sr. Den / 2 / Dnr
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025
Deadline: 15 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124996875
Notice Ref. No.: W7ETENDER14OPENDNR25-26-5
Tender Value: ₹ 18466667.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 242300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pre Temping Measurements (a) Establishments of main GNSS ( DGPS Base ) Point & reference point establishment at 150 meter maximum interval along the track. 2 2 401.74 Kilometre 13660.91 5488133.98 AT Par 5488133.98 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18466667.62
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/08/2025 23:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242300.00
Notice Documents
GuidelineforSteelReinforcement.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MeasurementBook.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6GCC-2022.pdf
GeneralConditionGeneralObligationBaseduponGCC-2022Rev..pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY-Pt.Idated25.09.2024.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections