Tender for Improvement of Sewerage Distribution Network under Mc Ghu...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Sewerage Distribution Network under Mc Ghumarwin of Existing Sewerage Scheme Along with Stp and i and D Construction in Tehsil Ghumarwin Distt Bilaspur Hpunder Water Management Componen... in Ghumarwin, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_137795_1 | Ref ID: 144378544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140100.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of Sewerage Distribution Network under Mc Ghumarwin of Existing Sewerage Scheme Along with Stp and i and D Construction in Tehsil Ghumarwin Distt Bilaspur Hpunder Water Management Componen...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144378544

Notice Ref. No.: GMR-BLP02-737(382-50)SBM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of sewerage distribution network under MC Ghumarwin of existing sewerage scheme along with STP and I and D construction in Tehsil Ghumarwin Distt Bilaspur HPUnder Water Management Component under SBM U 20 SH Improvement and
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Bilaspur Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Ghumarwin, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 40, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections