Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Road Surface, Provision of Sliding Boom with Locking Arrangement at Lcs Etc in Ara-Ssm Section.
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131019500
Notice Ref. No.: 23-DDU-SRDEN-I-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 31249348.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 306300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & installation of sliding boom gates as per Railway signal workshop/HWH's drawing NO BSA/20/730, BSA/29/731 & BSA/29/737 this includes supply of 8 nos E Type lock with key as per irs spec IRS: S-30/64 with latest amendment key lock Etpye as per drg no SA-3376/M with latest amended key for type per Drag no 3377/M with latest amendment ward no to be ï¬xed on Ms plate as per mentioned in the drawing Rate included with all carriage cost accept line crossing & GST. 2 2 31.00 cum 49033.00 1520023.00 AT Par 1520023.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31249348.05
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/T1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 12:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 306300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections