Tender for Improvement of Road from Devendra Chandra Nagar Waste Pro...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Road from Devendra Chandra Nagar Waste Processing Site (Common Bio Medical Treatment Facility ) to Beltali (L-800 Mtr.) during the Year 2025-26/Sh Patch Soling, Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting a... in Mohanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_71669_1 | Ref ID: 137906659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5669681, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113394.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Improvement of Road from Devendra Chandra Nagar Waste Processing Site (Common Bio Medical Treatment Facility ) to Beltali (L-800 Mtr.) during the Year 2025-26/Sh Patch Soling, Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting a...

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137906659

Notice Ref. No.: 82/R/DNIe-T/SE-IV/PWD(R n B)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5669681

Tender EMD: ₹ 113394

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of road from Devendra Chandra Nagar Waste Processing site (Common Bio Medical Treatment Facility ) to Beltali (L-800 mtr.) during the year 2025-26/SH Patch soling, WBM-2, WBM-3, Carpeting and seal coat etc.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Mohanpur Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 13, 394
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 69, 681
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections