Tender for Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel G...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An... in Amravati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128043561).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An...

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128043561

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of Right side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets including 11 KV C.C. Charges for Dr.KLRS Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, fabrication an...
Improvement of Right side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets including 11 KV C.C. Charges for Dr.KLRS Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, fabrication and fixing up of G.I/M.S Pipes in position to drain out the seepage water from the sump well in the inspection gallery of P.P.Dam and also Arrangement of 400W LED Flood Light on Hoist for Radial gates.)
02SE/2025-2026, Dt:08-10-2025, The Superintending Engineer, Pulichintala Project Circle, Vissannapeta
Work is approximately worth Rs. పద్ధతి /తరగతి : Contractor Registered as Class-I Electrical Registration & Contractor Registered as Class-IV Civil Registration and License as Per
Dates, Time: 13/10/2025 - 27/10/2025 15:30
27/10/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections