Tender for Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel G...

The IRRIGATION & CAD DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An... in Jaggayyapet, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 860005 | Ref ID: 129368003). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4334092, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43341.00.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication An...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129368003

Notice Ref. No.: 02 SE/2025-26 Dt:08.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4334092

Tender EMD: ₹ 43341.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of Right Side Control Panel Room and Diesel Generator Sets Including 11 Kv C.C. Charges for Dr.Klrs Pulichintala Project Dam for the Year 2024-25 and Sub-Estimate for Supply, Fabrication and Fixing up of G.I/M.S Pipes in Position to Drain out the Seepage Water from the Sump Well in the Inspection Gallery of P.P.Dam and Also Arrangement of 400W Led Flood Light on Hoist for Radial Gates.)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 43, 34, 092
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 03/11/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 17/11/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections