Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Improvement of Reliability for Ohe/Psi Infrastructure in Bza Division.
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025
Deadline: 26 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123781093
Notice Ref. No.: B-E29-TRD-TNDR-20-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 21350929.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 256800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and erection of Cup anemometer with three cup assembly wind data logger model. 90 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8014296.00 AT Par 8014296.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21350929.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2025 18:07
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256800.00
Notice Documents
ACS12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.20223.pdf
ACS2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections