Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Improvement of Reliability of 4/6 Quad Cables on Bhusawal Division
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141718953
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-10-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 47499603.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 950000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Permanently Lubricated HDPE Telecom duct of size 50/42 mm and accessories as per latest Speciï¬cation TEC GR No. TEC/GR/FA/CDS-008/04/AUG-19 with latest amendment" for OFC cable of size 24 ï¬bre armoured in length of 1000 mtr/roll. Duct to be supplied from TEC approved sources. (Inspection by RITES) 2 A351 100.00 Metre 1071.44 107144.00 AT Par 107144.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 47499603.61
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 950000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022__POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
CorrectionSlipsMergedGCC2022.pdf
Annexure-ASafety-CriticalSignalingItemsbyRDSORSDte26.09.2025.1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections