Tender for Improvement of Protection/Earthing Distribution Substatio...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Protection/Earthing Distribution Substations Falling under the Jurisdiction of Electrical Sub Division Batote/Ramban/Banihal (54 no in each Sub Division) of Ramban District under the Ju... in Batote, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PDD_297661_1 | Ref ID: 131676737).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Improvement of Protection/Earthing Distribution Substations Falling under the Jurisdiction of Electrical Sub Division Batote/Ramban/Banihal (54 no in each Sub Division) of Ramban District under the Ju...

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131676737

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT 36 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Enit 36 of 2025-26 Protection Earthing
Improvement of Protection/Earthing Distribution Substations falling under the jurisdiction of Electrical Sub division Batote/Ramban/Banihal (54 No in Each sub division) Of Ramban District under the jurisdiction of ED JPDCL Batote (Scheme Code PDDSS
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Jammu||Batote||ED-Batote
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 35
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections