Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Improvement to Protection Work, Right Guide Bund and Left Guide Bund at Bridge No. 52 on Mb-Gzb Section under Aden/Gjl. Chargeable to Sanctioned Estimate No. 214/2024 (Rrsk).
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025
Deadline: 06 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113081981
Notice Ref. No.: 294-DRM-MB-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 23011125.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 265100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All items of Sub Head-4 (Bridge Works - Superstructure Steel) of USSOR-2021 (Except banned item) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10188155.50 AT Par 10188155.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23011125.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR.DEN/IV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 16:18
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 265100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections