Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Improvement to Power System Reliability in Perambur Area by Trenched Laying of Ht Ug Cables.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142824760
Notice Ref. No.: E_E_29_I_2026_01_A_HT
Tender Value: ₹ 4236234.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 84700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of cable trench as per Drg. No. SR/ELEC/P/001/2019 in all kinds of soils, duly removing all obstructions in the way of cable trench, dumping at embankment site within Railway land for laying of XLPE HTUG cable and reï¬lling the trench using excavated earth, followed by ramming, consolidation and bringing back the surface to original complete in an approved manner and as directed by Engineer-in charge. Note: (1) Length of cable trench given is approximate, (2) The Engineer in-charge at site, will indicate the route of cable trench 2 02 20.00 cum 1959.00 39180.00 AT Par 39180.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4236234.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 17:27
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 84700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections