Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Improvement of Power Factor with Provision of Capacitor Bank for Power Supply Systems over Agra Division.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135963825
Notice Ref. No.: AGC-ELG-T-12-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12608889.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 213100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Trasportation, Installation, testing & commissioning of 25 kVAr APFC Panel AUTOMATIC POWER Factor Panel for Lead reactive Power Management with 7% Detuned Reactor.RGA- Intelligent Advance Controller with Reactive power driver for compensate leading KVAR, LT line leading losses set and program in controller with IOT based EMS System Required. 2 B 4.00 Numbers 220660.00 882640.00 AT Par 882640.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12608889.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 15:39
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 213100.00
Notice Documents
CorrectionSlip5GCCApril2022.pdf
CorrectionSlip6GCCApril2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections