Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Improvement of Platforms at Ajj Station in Aden/Ajj Subdivision.
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143680339
Notice Ref. No.: MAS19OF26087W
Tender Value: ₹ 84949107.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 1699000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and ï¬xing of sign board 50mm x 300mm made out of retro reflective sheeting of wide angle cube corner micro prismatic grade conforming to Clause C 6.1 to 6.7 of IRC 67/2010 fully covered over 2mm thick aluminium sheet or ACP as frame including processing and labour inharges etc., complete with letter of approporiate size for displaying ""MEMU STOP"", ""FIRST CLASS/ LADIES"", symbol for ""DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSONS"" in red on white back ground with all lead, lift etc., complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. (All labour and materials to be supplied by tenderer/ contractor only) LOA.No-Letter No: CHENNAI DIVISION- ADMINISTRATION/MAS190F23036GS / 00907610090703, Dated-09.11.2023 2 02 15.00 Sqm 3974.21 59613.15 AT Par 59613.15 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 84949107.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDINGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 17:55
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1699000.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforLCModeofPayment.pdf
ProcedureforMeasurementofworksbytheContractor.pdf
FORMATIONBUILDINGBRIDGEPWAYWORKSJULY2024_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections