Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Improvement of Platform no 1 Surfacing at Madgaon Railway Station in Goa State
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 03 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137800081
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-W-2026-06-RB
Tender Value: ₹ 1536821.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 30700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
15.23.1 Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm 02 02 650.00 Sqm 313.54 203801.00 1.11 206063.19
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1536821.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 18:38
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 30700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections