Tender for Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Ma...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Matied Distry for Lining Work between Ch 2790 Mt to Ch 3100 Mt.And Renovation Work for Hr Gate & Tail Structure. in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337423 | Ref ID: 147673932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3994603.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Matied Distry for Lining Work between Ch 2790 Mt to Ch 3100 Mt.And Renovation Work for Hr Gate & Tail Structure. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Matied Distry for Lining Work between Ch 2790 Mt to Ch 3100 Mt.And Renovation Work for Hr Gate & Tail Structure. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Matied Distry for Lining Work between Ch 2790 Mt to Ch 3100 Mt.And Renovation Work for Hr Gate & Tail Structure.

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147673932

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER NOTICE NO.1 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3994603.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement over Existing Irrigation Infrastructure of Matied Distry for Lining Work between Ch 2790 Mt to Ch 3100 Mt.And Renovation Work for Hr Gate & Tail Structure.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Remarks Up to date 14-09-2026 up to 16.00 hours. FDR and BG for EMD and DD for tender fees shall be submitted in electronic format through online by scanning while uploading the bid. Offer of those shall be opened whose EMD and tender fee received electronically and physically. For the purpose of realization of demand draft, bidder shall send the FDR and BF and DD in original through RPAD-Speed post and courier so as to reach to Executive Engineer Ukai Right Bank Canal Investigation Division, Ankleshwar up to 16.00 Hours on or before date 14-09-2026. Penetrative action for not submitting FDR and BG in original to EE by bidder shall be initiated. FDR or BG For exemption certificate is not necessary. however, Exemption certificate shall have to be submitted Electronically through online. Any document in supporting of bid shall be submitted in electronic format only though online by scanning etc and hard copy will not accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Ukai Right Bank Canal Inv, Division, Ankleshwar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ankleshwar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 40, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Ukai Right Bank Canal Inv, Division, Ankleshwar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ankleshwar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 40, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 40, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections