Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Improvement of Oib (Officers Inspection Bunglow)Amarkantak Including Lawn and Garden Development & Provision of Tool Room for Welding Equipments/Gang Rest Room & Provision of Goomti for Stationary Pat...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144292176
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-128-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7236640.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 144700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improvement of OIB (Officers Inspection Bunglow)Amarkantak including lawn and garden development & Provision of tool room for welding equipments/Gang rest room & provision of goomti for stationary patrolling in ghat section under the jurisdiction of ADEN/PND.
Execution of all works connected with above work covered under DSR-2023. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items 605819.84 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 605819.84 AT Par 605819.84 Description:- Execution of all works connected with above work
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7236640.41
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 18:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 144700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-G-Vitiationdetails.pdf
Annexure-JforCertificateofRtd.Employee.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections