Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement in Lighting through Energy Efficient Lighting Fixtures at Various Locations in Rwp, Bela.
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141154453
Notice Ref. No.: EL-Lighting-OT-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13684782.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 273700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of electrical outdoor panel (LVDB) with 4 legs, canopy type made of 1.6 mm thick IP 42 sheet steel enclosure duly painted with powder coating, 4 Nos. aluminums bus bars having current carrying capacity as required, suitable for 415 V, 3 phase, 4 wire, 50Hz, A.C. supply with ï¬xing of MCB TPN 63A, Breaking capacity 10 kA -1 No. & MCB TPN 32 A, Breaking capacity 10 kA -06 Nos., . contactor 4P 63A - 02 Nos., timer 01 No, Phase indicator including all connection as required. All the above material shall be provided by contactor. MCCB/MCB, Make: Lauritz knudsen, ABB, Schneider, Siemens C&S, Legrand. 2 2 3.00 Numbers 75000.00 225000.00 AT Par 225000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13684782.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT POW.
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 14:43
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 273700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections