Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Lighting Arrangement at Lc Gate over Sonpur Division.
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143934066
Notice Ref. No.: L-Open-26-27-07Dt24-06-26
Tender Value: ₹ 7837344.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 156800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring for light point/Fan point/Ex. Fan Point/Call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed steel conduit, with modular switches, modular plate, suitable box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required. Make:- Legrand, Siemens, L&T, Anchor, ABB, Havells, Crabtree, Benlo. 2 A 350.00 Numbers 385.00 134750.00 AT Par 134750.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7837344.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEG/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 10:47
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 156800.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections