Tender for Improvement of Lighting Arrangement at Agra Cantt Yard & ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Lighting Arrangement at Agra Cantt Yard & Mathura Yard. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGC-ELG-T-07-2025-26 | Ref ID: 129419932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7847417.63, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of Lighting Arrangement at Agra Cantt Yard & Mathura Yard.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129419932

Notice Ref. No.: AGC-ELG-T-07-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7847417.63

Tender EMD: ₹ 157000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 16 meters HighMast of 8 arms in two sections suitable for 39m/second 180 kmph wind speed, with raising and lowering system comprising, head frame, luminaries in symmetrical arrangement, double drum winch, 6mm diameter SS wire rope, trailing cable 5 core, connector, integral power tool motor, manual handle, junction box, lighting, supply of 400W LED flood light fitting-8 Nos. per Mast, aviation light single dome, supply of outdoor type feeder pillar box with 16SWG GI sheet powder coated, comprising of 36 A or higher TPN MCB C Series as incomer, single dial time switch, 25A or higher TP Contactor for automatic switching of luminaries, power tool control with 2Nos. of 9A Contactor and raise lower push button, construction of suitable foundation with M20 grade concrete for erection of High mast at site along with supply of foundation bolts, Fixing and wiring of luminaries using 3core 1.5 sq mm copper wire, 5 core 2.5 sq mm trailing cable, earthing with 2.75 meters GI Pipe50mm C Class-2Nos. per Mast and connecting of earthing with 25*3mm GI Flat, installation of feeder pillar by grouting the stand in concrete. 2 B 3500.00 Metre 79.61 278635.00 AT Par 278635.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7847417.63
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 15:56
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 157000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections