Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Improvement of Infrastructure Facilities at Rcnk Jhansi.
Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135658802
Notice Ref. No.: JHS-RCNK-M-PH42-25-26-47
Tender Value: ₹ 12207894.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 211000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brushless DC (BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, total harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50HZ Single phase AC, Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running positions), Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Blade material : Aluminum, Bearing : Double ball bearings, Down rod size (without shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos., colour standard: white, BEE rating : 5 star (as per BEE%u2019s amendment to Schedule 8 for Ceiling fans Rev.2 dt. 08.08.2019), Rated power-28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 2 years. 2 B 40.00 Numbers 1478.39 59135.60 AT Par 59135.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12207894.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 12:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections