Tender for Improvement to Ht & Lt Distribution System under Clr Depo...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement to Ht & Lt Distribution System under Clr Depot over Hubballi Division. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HE-15-2025-26SL02 | Ref ID: 125978761). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4023890.53, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Improvement to Ht & Lt Distribution System under Clr Depot over Hubballi Division.

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125978761

Notice Ref. No.: HE-15-2025-26SL02

Tender Value: ₹ 4023890.53

Tender EMD: ₹ 80500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Excavation in trenches in any kind of soil of required width and laying of LT UG cables, including excavation for joints, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 mtr. Note:- Laying depth of LT UG cables shall not be less than 0.8 Mtrs from normal ground level to top of the cable. 02 02 500.00 Metre 575.00 287500.00 AT Par 287500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4023890.53
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 12:21
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections