Tender for Improvement of E/M Installation, Earthing System, Lightni...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of E/M Installation, Earthing System, Lightning Protection and Connected Associated Work at Ramgarh Cantt in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_749708_1 | Ref ID: 134286645).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Improvement of E/M Installation, Earthing System, Lightning Protection and Connected Associated Work at Ramgarh Cantt

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134286645

Notice Ref. No.: 8300/3356/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4850000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMPROVEMENT OF E/M INSTALLATION, EARTHING SYSTEM, LIGHTNING PROTECTION AND CONNECTED ASSOCIATED WORK AT RAMGARH CANTT
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE RAMGARH - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: b (i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections