Tender for Improvement of E-Buses Charging Station Road at Tara Devi...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH BUS STANDS MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of E-Buses Charging Station Road at Tara Devi Shimla Distt Shimla Hp in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSMDA_137492_3 | Ref ID: 144026089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2173750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40150.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of E-Buses Charging Station Road at Tara Devi Shimla Distt Shimla Hp

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144026089

Notice Ref. No.: NoHPBSMDA/EE/(2)2025-2026 Tender Vol-V

Tender Value: ₹ 2173750

Tender EMD: ₹ 40150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH P/L tarring work from R.D. 0/0 to 0/150
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bus Stands Management and Development Authority||BSMDA Civil Wing ||OSD DM HRTC Shimla
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 73, 750
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections