Tender for Improvement of Drm Office, Parking Space and Green Patch ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of Drm Office, Parking Space and Green Patch Development at Ddu under Aden/Hq/Ddu. in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27 | Ref ID: 141718417). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39899508.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 798000.00.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Improvement of Drm Office, Parking Space and Green Patch Development at Ddu under Aden/Hq/Ddu.

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141718417

Notice Ref. No.: 20-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 39899508.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 798000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing PVC false ceiling tiles of required size in true horizontal levels suspended on interlocking MS tube grid of section 5mm x25mm x1.2mm. PVC ceiling tiles should have a section size of 6mmx250mm with wall thickness of 0.8mm. Perimeter edge of tiles shall be covered by extruded PVC corner beeding of size 9mm x 8mm x1 mm. MS tube section grid should be properly secured with walls and anchored to roof with the help of suitable clamps with complete work. 2 2 1200.00 Sqm 1085.96 1303152.00 AT Par 1303152.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 39899508.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 19:57
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 798000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections