Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Improvement of Drainage System by Raising/Extension of Retaining Wall Cross Drainage Etc at Various Existing Rubs in the Sub Division of Aden/Jsm
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139406848
Notice Ref. No.: 02OF2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 24051306.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 481000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All Items of CPWD-DSR-2021 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-ALL ITEMS USSOR 2021 Railway Formation works, Bridge work, & P Way works 51841.20 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 51841.20 AT Par 51841.20 Description:- All Items of USSOR-2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24051306.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ADEN JSM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 13:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 481000.00
Notice Documents
ACSno11dated13.03.26toIRGCCApril-2022.pdf
SeekingclarificationonapplicabilityofGCCCorrectionSlipNo1024-06-2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections