Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Drainage System and other Related Ancillary Works in Connection with Providing Healthy Environment in Plant Area, Officers Colony & Staff Colony at Rwp/Bela
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 08 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139707342
Notice Ref. No.: 01_RWP_Engg_26_27_WT_Open
Tender Value: ₹ 59091507.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 1181800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All Items of Work provided in the USSOR ECR 2021, CPWD DSR 2021, DSR, AOR & Specification Horticulture & Landscaping(2020) with upto date corrections. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B2-Schedule-B2 2214883.55 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2381595.21 (-) 7.00 2214883.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 59091507.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS CONT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 13:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1181800.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LC_1.pdf
DSRAORSpecification-HorticultureLandscaping2020.pdf
GCC-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipon14.07.2022.pdf
BidsecurityAsBankGuaranteeAnnexure-VIA.pdf
GCC-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipno.01.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.05.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.02.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionNo.03.pdf
IncreasedGSTDated04.001.2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections