Tender for Improvement of District Town Ship Roads at Basar (Cmcsrdp...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of District Town Ship Roads at Basar (Cmcsrdp-Ii) in Basar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDAP_2134_1 | Ref ID: 115231472). The estimated tender value is ₹ 179706467, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1797064.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works – Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works – Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Improvement of District Town Ship Roads at Basar (Cmcsrdp-Ii)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115231472

Notice Ref. No.: BD/Road/2024-25/11

Tender Value: ₹ 179706467

Tender EMD: ₹ 1797064

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of District Town ship Roads at Basar CMCSRDP II
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Central Zone-B - PWDAP||CIRCLE - BASAR - PWDAP||DIV - Basar- PWDAP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works – Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 97, 064
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 97, 06, 467
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections