Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Improvement Development of Drainage System from H.No. E-656 to E-661 in Link of Gali No. 2 (Gahlot Nalla Road) E-Block Jagjeet Nagar by Pdg. Brick Work in Brahmpuri Ward No. 229, Shah (N) Zone
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146837620
Notice Ref. No.: EE M-II/Shah (N)/ 2026-27/11-17
Tender Value: ₹ 330770
Tender EMD: ₹ 6650
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improvement Development of drainage system from H.No. E-656 to E-661 in link of gali no. 2 (Gahlot Nalla road) E-Block Jagjeet Nagar by pdg. Brick work in Brahmpuri Ward no. 229, Shah (N) Zone
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 650
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 30, 770
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections