Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Improvement of Connecting Road between Closed L.C. between Station Drn-Bhi in Bpr - Lku Section.
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140983262
Notice Ref. No.: NER-IZN-2026-67
Tender Value: ₹ 11649636.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 233000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All items of work as per attached Schedule-A based on CPWD DSR- 2021 with all latest correction slips up to date and any other items not included inthis Schedule-A but provided in CPWD DSR-2021 with up to date correction slips. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items. 1197157.50 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1197157.50 AT Par 1197157.50 Description:- Non Schedule Items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11649636.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 17:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233000.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022LatestcorrectionslipupdateduptoACS11.pdf
Instructionstotendererwithspecialconditions.pdf
PowerofAttorneyspecialcondition.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections