Tender for Improvement of 3 Mld Stp Agling Leh by Way of Surveying D...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of 3 Mld Stp Agling Leh by Way of Surveying Design Engineering Procurement Construction Supply Installations Commissioning Testing Operation and Maintenance of 05 Years 2 Mld Capacity Modu... in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_19361_2 | Ref ID: 147249709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 205300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4106000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Improvement of 3 Mld Stp Agling Leh by Way of Surveying Design Engineering Procurement Construction Supply Installations Commissioning Testing Operation and Maintenance of 05 Years 2 Mld Capacity Modu...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147249709

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender 08 of PHE Leh of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 205300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4106000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20530

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of 3 MLD STP Agling Leh by way of Surveying Design Engineering Procurement Construction Supply installations commissioning testing Operation and Maintenance of 05 Years 2 MLD Capacity Modular Sewage Treatment Plants based on Sequential Bi
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||Superintending Engineer, PHE/I and FC, Circle Leh||Executive Engineer, IGOO-PHEY Div Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 06, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 53, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 530

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections