Tender for Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD (ROADS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement of Different roads by replacing Damage / Missing manhole cover with Iron frame and cattle traps at different road drains under New Guwahati Teritorial Road Division under SOPD(G) for the year in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DIPR/CF/SNT/4587/14-Mar-26 | Ref ID: 137821854).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement of Different roads by replacing Damage / Missing manhole cover with Iron frame and cattle traps at different road drains under New Guwahati Teritorial Road Division under SOPD(G) for the year category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement of Different roads by replacing Damage / Missing manhole cover with Iron frame and cattle traps at different road drains under New Guwahati Teritorial Road Division under SOPD(G) for the year Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement of Different roads by replacing Damage / Missing manhole cover with Iron frame and cattle traps at different road drains under New Guwahati Teritorial Road Division under SOPD(G) for the year

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137821854

Notice Ref. No.: DIPR/CF/SNT/4587/14-Mar-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement of 121 Nos of different roads and Improvement of Different roads by replacing Damage / Missing manhole cover with Iron frame and cattle traps at different road drains under New Guwahati Teritorial Road Division under SOPD(G) for the year 2025-26 in different groups.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections