Tender for Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer Coupler wi...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer Coupler with Aar-H Type Head and Balanced Draft Gear for Fitment on Bg Passenger Coaches in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO261014 | Ref ID: 133974950).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer Coupler with Aar-H Type Head and Balanced Draft Gear for Fitment on Bg Passenger Coaches

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133974950

Notice Ref. No.: CO261014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improved High Tensile Tight Lock centre Buffer Coupler with AAR-H Type Head and bala nced draft gear for fitment on BG passenger coaches confirming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/2011 /CG-03(Rev.-3) with Amendment 1 / July 2024, consisting of 6 items: Sl. No. 1 Tight lock Coupler Head AAR-H type with Main Pin. Qty.1 no., Sl. No. 2 Balance Draft Gear. Qty. 1 No., Sl. No. 3 Supporting devi ce with fasteners. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 4 Manual Uncoupling device. Qty.1 no., Sl. No. 5 Base Plate with f asteners. Qty. 1 no. Sl. No. 6 Support plate with fasteners. Qty. 1 no. Material & Specification: RDSO/2 011/CG-03 (Rev.-3) with Amendment 1 / July 2024. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CO
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 11:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Divisional GSD RNC, SER Jharkhand 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100211 - Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer
Coupler with AAR -H Type Head for fitment of BG Passenger coaches of Indian
Railways )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections