Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Center Buffer Coupler with Aar-H Type Head Andbalanced Draft Gear for Fitment on Bg Passenger Coaches Confirming to Rdsospecification No. Rdso/2011/Cg-03 (Rev.-3) Cons...
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133263087
Notice Ref. No.: 40265015
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improved High Tensile Tight Lock center Buffer Coupler with AAR-H Type Head andbalanced draft gear for fitment on BG passenger coaches confirming to RDSOspecification no. RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Rev.-3) consisting of 6 items, Sl. No. 1 Tight LockCoupler Head AAR-H type with Main Pin. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 2 Balance Draft Gear. Qty. 1no., Sl. No. 3 Supporting device with fasteners. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 4 Manual Uncouplingdevice. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 5 Base Plate with fasteners. Qty. 1 no. and Sl. No. 6 Supportplate with fasteners. Qty. 1 no. Material & Specification: RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Rev.-3) OR LATEST
Improved High Tensile Tight Lock center Buffer Coupler with AAR-H Type Head andbalanced draft gear for fitment on BG passenger coaches confirming to RDSOspecification no. RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Re v.-3) consisting of 6 items, Sl. No. 1 Tight LockCoupler Head AAR-H type with Main Pin. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 2 Balance Draft Gear. Qty. 1no., Sl. No. 3 Supporting device with fasteners. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 4 Manual Unco uplingdevice. Qty. 1 no., Sl. No. 5 Base Plate with fasteners. Qty. 1 no. and Sl. No. 6 Supportplate with faste ners. Qty. 1 no. Material & Specification: RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Rev.-3) OR LATEST [ Warranty Period: 84 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 13:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C-W/SBP, ECOR Odisha 3.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100211 - Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer
Coupler with AAR -H Type Head for fitment of BG Passenger coaches of Indian
Railways )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections