Tender for Impression compound, Qty: 120 Pkts, (BOQ Item #60)

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & HOSPITAL (JNIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impression compound, Qty: 120 Pkts, (BOQ Item #60) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839258 | Ref ID: 146667424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumables for JNIMS, Artificial Teeth Set Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2) Den... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumables for JNIMS, Artificial Teeth Set Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2) Den... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Impression compound, Qty: 120 Pkts, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146667424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impression compound 5 cake per pack
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables for JNIMS, Artificial Teeth Set Resin Modified Water based Dental Cement Conforming to IS/ISO 9917 (Part 2) Den...
Item Title: Impression compound
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pkts
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220000
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables for JNIMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography Syringe, Research Syringe pump, Syringe Infusion Pump, Sterile Single-Use Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227, Needle and syringe destroyer - Manual, Needle and syringe destroyer - Electric Searched String: Paper point 15 Gutta Percha Point (V2), Copper alloy Tap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections