Tender for Imported Flat Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #53)

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imported Flat Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #53) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546167 | Ref ID: 124124222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1150.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Fixing of Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Fixing of Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Imported Flat Bench Press, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124124222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMPORTED FLAT BENCH PRESS
BOQ Title: Supply and Fixing of Gym Equipments, Gym Shaker
Item Title: Imported Flat Bench Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 7:48 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1150
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND FIXING OF GYM EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Platform Trolley (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, medical stools or chairs, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections