Tender for Implementing Agency for Pilot Project for Automated Issue...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementing Agency for Pilot Project for Automated Issue of Commonly Used Certificates and Services Including Identity Cards, Educational Certificates Etc Sought from Government through Digi Locker a... in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DITC-12011/31/2023-SCITeG | Ref ID: 112324953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Implementing Agency for Pilot Project for Automated Issue of Commonly Used Certificates and Services Including Identity Cards, Educational Certificates Etc Sought from Government through Digi Locker a...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112324953

Notice Ref. No.: DITC-12011/31/2023-SCITeG

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementing Agency for Pilot Project for automated issue of commonly used certificates and services including identity cards, educational certificates etc sought from Government through Digi Locker and Digital Common Service Center
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Tender ID: 2024_DOITC_2036_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Information Technology and Communication||Deputy Director(IT) - DOITC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections