Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Implementation of Vhf Wireless Communication System for Level Crossing Gate Last Mile Connectivity at On-Bqp Section of Lucknow Division, Northern Railway
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443176
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_18_26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7562828.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 151300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Installation of Equipment in LC Gate using Wired & Wireless Data Communication as per RDSO Spec. no. RDSO/SPN/TC-49/2020 Ver 1.0 (Part-A) consisting of Control Equipment including Power Supply (12V / 15A DC) - Qty 01, SMF Battery (12V, 120AH) - Qty 01, 25W VHF Radio - Qty 01, Omni Directional Stacked Dipole Antenna Qty - 01, RG 217 Cable 25 Mtr, Self supported triangular Mast (12M Height) Qty 01. ( Warranty Period : Upto 30 months from the date of supply) INSPECTION: RDSO FOR SUPPLYPORTION""" 02 ASM 2.00 Numbers 600015.84 1200031.68 AT Par 1200031.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7562828.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 18:52
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 151300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections