Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Implementation of Vhf Sets with Audio/Voice Recording Facility over Hyderabad Division.
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135964089
Notice Ref. No.: Y-SG-36-2025-26-38
Tender Value: ₹ 45063053.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 375300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY PORTION (SOR ITEMS) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule -B 4446466.85 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4446466.85 AT Par 4446466.85 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45063053.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/02/2026 18:47
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 375300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections