Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Implementation of Unified Communication Infrastructure Comprising Ipmpls Lan Infra in Ahmedabad Division.(Re-Invite)
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103949
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-SnT-ADI-Tele5Rof25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 88251690.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 591300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Standard 19"Rack Mountable Modular Chassis LSR (Label Switch Router)with all necessary accessories with SFP & Software, Perpetual Licenses. As Per RDSO Document No. STT/TAN/IP-MPLS/2020 Version 2.0 as per specification. 02 02 40.00 Numbers 375048.14 15001925.60 AT Par 15001925.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 88251690.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : W5
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 14:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 591300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections