Tender for Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communic...

The MUMBAI RAILWAY VIKAS CORPORATION LIMITED (MRVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (Mtrc) in Virar -Dahanu Road Section under Vr-Drd Quadrupling Project of Western Railway. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MRVC-W-117-D | Ref ID: 132736759).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (Mtrc) in Virar -Dahanu Road Section under Vr-Drd Quadrupling Project of Western Railway. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (Mtrc) in Virar -Dahanu Road Section under Vr-Drd Quadrupling Project of Western Railway. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (Mtrc) in Virar -Dahanu Road Section under Vr-Drd Quadrupling Project of Western Railway.

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132736759

Notice Ref. No.: MRVC-W-117-D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Implementation of Tetra Based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (Mtrc) in Virar -Dahanu Road Section under Vr-Drd Quadrupling Project of Western Railway.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 26-12-2025 At : 18:00
Document Download Start Date : 26-12-2025 from : 18:00
Document Download End Date : 30-01-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 24-01-2026 from : 09:00
Tender Submission End Date : 30-01-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 30-01-2026 At : 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections