Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Implementation Support Agencies (Ngos/Vos/ Shgs) For Providing Services On Preparation And Implementation Of Village Action Plan And Implementation Iec & Hrd Activities Under Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) ...
Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112654526
Notice Ref. No.: RWSSD/2024-25/SE0567
Tender Value: ₹ 11404000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 228100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2860
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Implementation Support Agencies (Ngos/Vos/ Shgs) For Providing Services On Preparation And Implementation Of Village Action Plan And Implementation Iec & Hrd Activities Under Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) In Rural Areas Under Rural Drinking Water & Sanitation Department, Kolar District.
1. PRI MEMBERS TRAINING, Qty: 367.00, Amt: 367000.00
2. TEAM LEADER ISA, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 420000.00
3. IEC EXPERT ISA, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 300000.00
4. HRD EXPERT ISA, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 300000.00
5. Painting Competition for School Children, Qty: 70.00, Amt: 140000.00
6. WALL ART Painting (3per GP/6x4 size, Qty: 468.00, Amt: 702000.00
7. Screening of Short Films, Qty: 140.00, Amt: 700000.00
8. Exhibition on Conservation of Water, Qty: 5.00, Amt: 300000.00
9. HAR GAR Jall Declaration Conducting Special GBS, Qty: 459.00, Amt: 3672000.00
10. Training for Activating VWSC, Qty: 4587.00, Amt: 2293500.00
11. FTK Training to VWSC Women, Qty: 2294.00, Amt: 573500.00
12. Workshop, Qty: 176.00, Amt: 176000.00
13. Street Plays ISA50, Qty: 50.00, Amt: 250000.00
14. Small Water Bodies/Kalyani Rejuvenation, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 200000.00
15. Exposure Visit01, Qty: 4.00, Amt: 200000.00
16. SHG Awareness Programm on WASH, Qty: 75.00, Amt: 375000.00
17. Focus Group Discussion HGJ Declaration/VWSC, Qty: 55.00, Amt: 275000.00
18. Essay Writing, Qty: 80.00, Amt: 160000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 228100.00
Est Amt: 11404000.00
Tender Fees: 2860.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections