Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Implementation of Rooftop on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 710 Kwp Capacity on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and T...
Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025
Deadline: 20 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127628980
Notice Ref. No.: BB.LG.W.CSMT.2024.02.R/RFQ
Tender Value: ₹ 56800000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Implementation of Rooftop on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 710 Kwp Capacity on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (The “Dbfot”) Basis at Different Service Buildings of Mumbai Division
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 06-10-2025 At : 18:15
Document Download Start Date : 06-10-2025 from : 18:30
Document Download End Date : 20-11-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 28-10-2025 from : 11:00
Tender Submission End Date : 20-11-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 20-11-2025 At : 15:30
EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 56800000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 10000.0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections