Tender for Implementation of Perimeter Protection and Access Control...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Perimeter Protection and Access Control Measures Along the Right Rim Boundary of Satiguda Reservoir (Sukiaguda Village to the New Phd Intake Point) for Structural and Public Safety. in Bariniput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UKHWK_131791_1 | Ref ID: 143032242). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2449591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24500.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Implementation of Perimeter Protection and Access Control Measures Along the Right Rim Boundary of Satiguda Reservoir (Sukiaguda Village to the New Phd Intake Point) for Structural and Public Safety.

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143032242

Notice Ref. No.: SE-UKHWD-04-2026-27(Sl.No.07)

Tender Value: ₹ 2449591

Tender EMD: ₹ 24500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dam security
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE AND BM IK BASIN BARINIPUT JEYPORE||Upper Kolab Project Bariniput||Upper Kolab Head Works Division Kolab Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 49, 591
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections