Tender for Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 Kwp Capacity at Tmw / Nashik on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Opera... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-L-T-RFQ-Solar-22-2026 | Ref ID: 139194377).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 Kwp Capacity at Tmw / Nashik on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Opera... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 Kwp Capacity at Tmw / Nashik on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Opera... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 Kwp Capacity at Tmw / Nashik on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Opera...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139194377

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-T-RFQ-Solar-22-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Implementation of on Grid Solar Pv System Project of 750 Kwp Capacity at Tmw / Nashik on Ppa (Power Purchase Agreement) Mode, through Public- Private Partnership (Ppp) on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (The “Dbfot”) Basis.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 07-04-2026 At : 16:45
Document Download Start Date : 10-04-2026 from : 15:00
Document Download End Date : 22-05-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 27-04-2026 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 22-05-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 22-05-2026 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections