Tender for Implementation of off Grid Solar Power Plants

The MEGHALAYA NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of off Grid Solar Power Plants in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_1651_1 | Ref ID: 113733336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230057.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Implementation of off Grid Solar Power Plants

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113733336

Notice Ref. No.: MNREDA/ 1923/ BNet/ 2024-25/74

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230057

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMPLEMENTATION OF OFF GRID SOLAR POWER PLANTS TO BE INSTALLED IN DIFFERENT ANGANWADI CENTERS, SCHOOLs AND DORBARS COMMUNITY HALLS ON TURNKEY MODE IN MAWPHLANG, SOHIONG, AND LASKEIN BLOCKS IN THE STATE OF MEGHALAYA UNDER BHARAT NET PHASE
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: POWER DEPARTMENT||MEGHALAYA NEW AND RENEWABLE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 30, 057
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections