Tender for Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement o...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV D/C Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 & TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/I05/26/06121 | Ref ID: 140243523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157543.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV D/C Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 & TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV D/C Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 & TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV D/C Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 & TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140243523

Notice Ref. No.: NR1/T/S-MISC/DOM/I05/26/06121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157543

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV D/C Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 & TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION LIMITED
description: Implementation of Field Quality Plan through engagement of third party for construction of 765 kV DC Bikaner-III-Neemrana-II (TL02, TL03 TL04) under TBCB route under POWERGRID VATAMAN TRANSMISSION LIMITED
product_category: Other Services
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-05-18, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 27-Apr-2026 04:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 18-May-2026 04:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-18, Emd Ammount: 157543, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections