Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Implementation of Face Recognition Cum Bio-Metric Attendance Recording System with Two Hours Ups Power Backup for Hasnabad Sub-Division under Barasat Division, P.H.E.Dte
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145782419
Notice Ref. No.: Notice Inviting Tender No. 4/HSD of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 14926.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Implementation of face recognition cum bio-metric attendance recording system with two hours UPS power backup for Hasnabad Sub-Division under Barasat Division, P.H.E.Dte
Tender Mode : OFFLINE
Type :NIT
Emd Fee Type :562/HSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :2026-07-30T15:00:00+05:30
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 30-07-2026
EMD : 300.00
Notice Documents
20260715174012231New-Form-2911.pdf
20260715174012236Notice-4HSD.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections